2016-17 Employees of the Month

October - Nancy Taylor

November - Maria Bevacqua

December - Barbara Grasser

January - Eileen Morris

February - Kelly Fleming

March - Martha McGowan

April - Jane Patchell


April 2017 Students of the Month

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected as April's Student of the Month.

This month’s selection is based on the characteristic of Friendship.

STUDENT NAME - GRADE -NOMINATED BY:

Abigail Terrigno - PreK - Ms. Powell
Josie Griebau - Kindergarten - Mrs. Cocking
Desirae Schafer - Kindergarten - Mrs. Herron
Jasmine Gravley - 1st Grade - Mrs. Hickman
Angelina Garcia - 1st Grade - Miss Hughes
Chase Williams - 2nd Grade - Mrs. Casper
Angela Green - 2nd Grade - Mrs. Lopergolo
Sophia Criss - 3rd Grade - Mrs. Blewitt
Prophettes Johnson Adams - 3rd Grade - Miss Pastirko
Dylan Whichard - 4th Grade - Mrs. Robbins/Mrs. Riley
Charity Callahan - 4th Grade - Mrs. Sharkey
Natalee Dragotta - 5th Grade - Mrs. Fleming
Samuel Myers - 5th Grade - Mr. Sharkey/Mrs. Grasser

Landon Harden - 6th Grade - Mrs. Dilks/Ms.Trexler
Angelina Pipitone - 6th Grade - Ms. Angelo
Jack Darischuk - 7th Grade - Mrs. Mercoli
Gavin Charlesworth - 7th Grade - Mr. Wilkin/Mrs. Kinzel
Maria Pia DiFranco - 8th Grade - Miss Mosley/Ms. Trexler
Taeler Coverdale - 8th Grade - Miss Cocca/Ms. Mohrhauser

Daniela Ortiz Arvizo - 8th Mosley - Ms. Morris
Emily Travis - 1st Hughes - Ms. McGowan


Congratulations to Makayla Cioffi, 5th grader, who won the

Future Chefs National Challenge


Congratulations Fire Poster 2016 Winners!

Kaylyn Harvey - 7th Mercoli

Alessandra Lorito - 4th Robbins

Jonathan Rossi - 2nd Casper


Honor Roll Requirements

GRADES 4 - 5 GRADES 6- 8
   
HIGH HONOR ROLL
HIGH HONOR ROLL

A grade of "A" must be achieved in all

academic subjects

A grade of at least an "S" must be achieved in special area subjects

A grade of "A" must be achieved in all

academic subjects

A grade of at least a "B" must be acheved in special area subjects

REGULAR HONOR ROLL

A grade of at least a "B" must be achieved in all academic subjects

A grade of at least an "S" must be achieved in special area subjects

REGULAR HONOR ROLL

A grade of at least a "B" must be achieved in all academic subjects

A grade of at least a "B" must be acheved in special area subjects

Academic subjects are language arts, math, science and social studies.

Special area subjects are art, music, library, technology, physical education, health and spanish.



2016-2017 1st Trimester Honor Roll

GRADE 4
GRADE 5
GRADE 6

High Honor Roll

Darian Blachewicz

Owen Griebau

Alessandra Lorito

Joseph Polanco

Jaelyn Schaper

High Honor Roll

Natalee Dragotta

Katelyn Edminster

Evan Huntley

Donald Robbins

Alexis Santiago Lino

High Honor Roll

Jamie Abbott

Chad Callahan

Ryan Criss

Honor Roll

Alexandra Burgess

Charity Callahan

Mpises Barron Coronado

Michael Gilman

Laylah Peterson

Valentina Polanco

 

Honor Roll

Alex Bautista

Jaida Brown

Eduardo Hernandez Cruz

Kameryn Dunkins

Joseph Ingegneri

Anthony Miller

Samuel Myers

Shynasia Williams

Honor Roll

Dylan Buehler

Isiah Colson

Daniela Cortazar

Andrea Emiliano

Feliz Felipe

Nathaniel Gray

Kimberly Harvey

Jacob Hitchner

Ethan Orange

Ceasar Ortiz Arvizo

Neerja Patel

Brianna Pitt

Korin Robbins

Dominic Speranza

Haley Travis

Lauren Volovar

GRADE 7
 
GRADE 8

High Honor Roll

Angel Cortazar

Kaylyn Harvey

Dev Patel

Isabella Torres

 

High Honor Roll

Megan Buehler

Mackenzie Criss

Maria Pia DiFranco

Ariana Felipe

Gianna Lorito

Yeimi Rodriguez

 

 

Honor Roll

Karlie Coverdale

Jack Darischuk

Arwyn Davis

Abigail Manera

Jennifer Puentes

Morgan Schaffer

Cioni Simmons

Adelena Speranza

Emily Whichard

 

 

 

Honor Roll

Madison Alcorn

Julianna Beebe

Joanna Chavez-Hernandez

Taeler Coverdale

Jasmine Figueroa

Anita Hassen

Daniel Higgins

Keith Lauermann

Bailey Olszewski

Daniela Ortiz Arvizo